Top companies trust Zapier to automate work that solves their unique business problems—no coding required.
How Zapier works
Zapier makes it easy to integrate Schedule by Zapier with Rendex - no code necessary. See how you can get setup in minutes.
100%
Help
Schedule by Zapier
Schedule by Zapier
1. Choose trigger event
Rendex
Rendex
2. Choose action
1. Select the event
Setup
Test
Schedule by Zapier
Choose a trigger event
Choose a trigger
A trigger is the event that starts your Zap—like a "Custom Frequency" from Schedule by Zapier.
Add your action
An action happens after the trigger—such as "Capture Screenshot (Background)" in Rendex.
You’re connected!
Zapier seamlessly connects Schedule by Zapier and Rendex, automating your workflow.
Supported triggers and actions
Zapier helps you create workflows that connect your apps to automate repetitive tasks. A trigger is an event that starts a workflow, and an action is an event a Zap performs.
Create a new record or update an existing record in your app.
URL
Required
Text Format
Action
This is an event a Zap performs.
Write
Create a new record or update an existing record in your app.
Get Account & Usage
Looks up your connected Rendex account: your plan, this month's usage (used, limit, and remaining), the reset date, your per-minute rate limit, and the recommended upgrade. Always free — checking usage never uses credits.
Action
This is an event a Zap performs.
Write
Create a new record or update an existing record in your app.
Source Type
Required
Output Format
Best Attempt
Block Ads
Hide Cookie Banners
Block Resource Types
Cookies (Rendex paid plan)
Custom CSS
Dark Mode
Delay (ms)
Device
Device Scale Factor
Full Page
Geo Country (Rendex Pro/Enterprise)
Geo City (Rendex Pro/Enterprise)
Geo State (Rendex Pro/Enterprise)
Custom Headers (Rendex paid plan)
Viewport Height
Hide Elements
Custom JavaScript
Quality
Resize Height (px)
Resize Width (px)
Element Selector
Timeout (seconds)
User Agent
Wait For Selector
Wait Until
Viewport Width
Action
This is an event a Zap performs.
Write
Create a new record or update an existing record in your app.
Web Page URL
Required
Name
How Often to Check
What Counts as a Change
Email Alerts To
Change Sensitivity
Watch Only This Part of the Page
Ignore These Parts of the Page
Ignore Text Like This
Ignore Tiny Text Changes
Don't Alert While the Page Says
Capture As
Check the Whole Page
Device
Dark Mode
Block Ads
Hide Cookie Banners
Check From Country
If the Site Blocks Monitoring
Advanced: Send Alerts to a Webhook URL
Start Paused
Action
This is an event a Zap performs.
Write
Create a new record or update an existing record in your app.
Watch
Required
Action
This is an event a Zap performs.
Write
Create a new record or update an existing record in your app.
Watch
Required
New Web Page URL
Name
How Often to Check
What Counts as a Change
Email Alerts To
Change Sensitivity
Watch Only This Part of the Page
Ignore These Parts of the Page
Ignore Text Like This
Ignore Tiny Text Changes
Don't Alert While the Page Says
Capture As
Check the Whole Page
Device
Dark Mode
Block Ads
Hide Cookie Banners
Check From Country
If the Site Blocks Monitoring
Advanced: Send Alerts to a Webhook URL
Pause or Resume
Action
This is an event a Zap performs.
Write
Create a new record or update an existing record in your app.
Job ID
Required
Action
This is an event a Zap performs.
Search
Find existing data in your app
For AI agents & developers
Use Schedule by Zapier and Rendex with AI agents and code
Beyond Zap workflows. Call Schedule by Zapier and Rendex actions directly from your AI client or your codebase, using the same 9,000+ app integrations Zapier already runs.
No code
Connect via Zapier MCP
Expose Schedule by Zapier and Rendex actions as tools in any MCP client. Authenticate once, then call them in natural language.
Example actions on this page
Capture Screenshot (Background)
Works with
Claude · ChatGPT · Cursor · any MCP-compatible client
There is no Python package yet. SDK is TypeScript-only (@zapier/zapier-sdk). The MCP server URL is personal to your account; get it at zapier.com/mcp.
Zapier is the automation platform of choice for 87% of Forbes Cloud 100 companies in 2023
93%
Customers who say using Zapier has made them better at their job
25m
Customers have created over 25 million Zaps on the platform
6 mins
The average user takes less than 6 minutes to set up a Zap
Connect Schedule by Zapier and Rendex to integrate crucial parts of your business
With Zapier, you can integrate everything from basic data entry to end-to-end processes. Here are some of the business-critical workflows that people automate with Zapier.
Automate your lead management and improve conversions
With Zapier, you can automate every part of your lead funnel and give yourself the best chance at converting leads. Automate everything from lead capture to outreach to reporting—and close more deals as a result.
Create more impactful campaigns with automation
Measuring campaign performance across platforms can get chaotic. Plus, digging up the right metrics costs you precious time and effort. With Zapier, you can create a centralized view of your performance, skillfully manage your lists, and ensure your campaigns drive ROI across the business.
Provide world-class support with a little help from automation
Support reps can't be productive when they have to track down crucial information for every incident or ticket. With Zapier, you can automatically send your reps the context they need to resolve tickets quickly and create a seamless customer experience.
Automate your way to actionable, up-to-date data
The days of manually exporting and importing data are over. With Zapier, you can send data where it needs to go, in the format you need it—so you can centralize your data and unlock more insights.
Resolve incidents faster with automation
Your technical support team wants to focus on tech tickets rather than admin work. With Zapier, you can automate everything from ticket creation to routing to inter-team communication—eliminating friction from incident management and increasing speed to resolution.
Learn how to automate Schedule by Zapier on the Zapier blog
Make work flow with AI
Level up your Schedule by Zapier to Rendex integration with AI. Extract, summarize, and transform your integration data with leading AI models like OpenAI, Anthropic, and more.
Schedule is a native Zapier app you can use for recurring tasks. Trigger an action every day of the month, every day of the week or every single day. You can also select the hour of the day. If you're a developer, this is similar to a crontab, cronjob or cron.